Yearly Archives: 2012

Pieksämäki

Obedience, judge Markku Mäntynen

TKI1 Goldfellow Lovegun “Pyry” 188 p. 1st prize open class, HP sij. 2

BH TK1 TK2 Goldfellow Silversurfer “Onni” 250 p. 2nd prize winner’s class

 

Varkaus

Obedience test, judge Pauli Härkönen

TK1 Goldfellow Lovechild, “Lilja” 134,5 p. 3rd prize open class

TK1 Goldfellow Lovegun, “Pyry” 183 p. 1st prize open class

Pieksämäki

Obedience Test, judge Riikka Pulliainen

 

Goldfellow Lovechild 186 p. 1st prize novice class, HP prize, title TK1 -> moves to open class

TK1 Goldfellow Lovegun 135 p. 3rd prize open class

C.I.B. FIN NO RU CH BH TK1 Goldfellow Aquajewel 175,5 p. open class, title TK2 -> moves to winner’s class

 

Båden

Judge Kjell Svensson

Multi CH Multi JCH  BYJW -11 Zampanzar Sweet Seconds, “Paco” BOB CERT -> Se (U) Ch

FIN RU CH BH TK1 TK2 Gladtail Made In Heaven, “Helvi” BOS CERT ->Se (U) Ch

BH Goldfellow Silverbride EXC2 CQ

Paco

Helvi

Ainu

 

Hyvinkää

Judges: Eddie Webster (UK), Susan Webster (UK), Kati Heiskanen

Goldfellow Oceanpirate EXC CQ

TK1 Goldfellow Lovegun VG

MULTI CH Zampanzar Sweet Seconds EXC2 CQ

FI CH Goldfellow Firepower EXC CQ

TK1 Goldfellow Starflower EXC4

FIN RU MVA TK1 TK2 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven EXC4 CQ

Goldfellow Breeder Group 4th and a prize of honour

Lieto

Agility competition

Judge Esa Muotka

FI EE LV CH TK1 TK2 BH Goldfellow Aquasonic, “Dumle”

Time 41,82 seconds
Timefault -7,18 seconds, penalties 0
Clear round, LUVA

Well done, Hanna and Dumle! :)

 

Sastamala

Tracking test

Goldfellow Lovebite “Tähkä” 2 nd prize in winner class

Kaatamo

Field Trial test

FI Ch TK1 TK2 Goldfellow Aquamarine “Neela” Open class 3rd prize.

Tromsö Norway

Judge Jostein Halvorsen, Norway

BALT EE LV RU & BY JCH LV BY RO & CY CH BY JW-11 Zampanzar Sweet Seconds “Paco” BOB, CERT, CACIB —> INT CH, NO CH!! :)

FIN RU CH BH TK1 Goldfellow Aquajewel “Maija” BOS, CERT, CACIB —> INT CH, NO CH!! :)

Sodankylä

Judge Allan Aula

TK1 TK2 Goldfellow Oceanrose “Sunny” BH test passed